Club Records

Past winners

National Strokeplay

Year Winner Grade
2022 Stephen Ashcroft Seniors (Over 55's) - Junior
2019 John Tett Seniors (Over 55's) - Intermediate
2014 Charlie Morrissey Under 16
2012 Weeshie Murphy Seniors (Over 55's) - Senior
2011 Shane Murphy Intermediate
2008 Chris O'Sullivan Under 16
1992 Frank O'Donoghue Senior
1986 Richard Jordan Junior
1985 Ian Fitzgerald Inter
1982 Joe Barrett Inter
1982 Sean Turner Junior

National Matchplay

Year Winner Grade
2016 Shane Murphy Senior

National Inter County

Year Winner Venue
2014 David Howard Navan
2014 Charlie Morrissey Navan
2013 Charlie Morrissey Raffeen Creek
2010 Michael Howard Kilbeggan
2010 Jack Howard Kilbeggan
2010 Shane Murphy Kilbeggan
2010 Gavin Murphy Kilbeggan
2009 Chris O'Sullivan Portmarnock
2008 Frank Bruen Lakeside
2008 Chris O'Sullivan Lakeside
2008 Declan Sheehan Lakeside
2004 Chris McCarthy St. Patricks

County Matchplay

Year Winner Grade
2022 Bryan Murphy Intermediate
2017 Michael Bransfield Junior
2015 Ian O'Donoghue Under 16
2014 Chris McCarthy Intermediate
2014 Denis Bouge Junior

County Strokeplay

Year Winner Grade
1999 John Calnan Intermediate

County Leagues

Year Panel Grade
2018
  • Donal Field (Captain)
  • Billy Venner
  • Jim Cullinane
  • Cian Forde
  • Mark O'Keefe
  • Michael Bransfield
  • Greg Lynch
  • Michael Coakley
Junior
2015
  • Shane Murphy (Captain)
  • Chris McCarthy
  • Dave Ahern
  • Weeshie Murphy
  • Barry Morrissey
  • Richard O'Flaherty
Senior
2014
  • Mark O'Riordan (Captain)
  • Chris McCarthy
  • John Tett
  • Richard Jordan
  • Ger O'Sullivan
  • Sean O'Sullivan
  • Graham Bouge
  • John Hughes
Inter
2011
  • Richard Jordan
  • John Tett
  • John Calnan
  • Mark O'Riordan
  • Shane Murphy
  • Patrick O'Callaghan
  • Gavin Murphy
Inter
2009
  • Michael Stack
  • Michael Coakley
  • Donal Field
  • Kevin Murphy
  • Con Jordan
  • Barry Murphy
Junior
2006
  • Denis Hooper
  • Con O'Shea
  • Con Jordan
  • Donal Field
  • Michael Stack
  • Paul Scannell
Junior
2005
  • Chris McCarthy
  • Stephen Power
  • Stephen O'Mahony
  • Paddy Barry
  • John O'Byrne
  • Jason Browne
Under 16
2004
  • Colm O'Sullivan
  • Chris McCarthy
  • Michael Hooper
  • Stephen Power
  • John O'Byrne
  • Gary Ronayne
  • Jason Browne
Under 16
1991
  • Frank O'Donoghue
  • Patrick Kirwan
  • Barry Morrissey
  • John Howard
  • Don McCarthy
  • David McCarthy
  • Sean O'Sullivan
  • John Gaffney
Senior
1988 TBA Junior
1985 TBA Inter
1984 TBA Inter
1981 TBA Junior

Senior Scratch Cup

Year Winner
2023 Bryan Delaney
2022 Ray Murphy
2021 Ray Murphy
2020 Not played - Covid-19
2019
2018 Bryan Delaney
2017 Weeshie Murphy
2016 Shane Murphy
2015 Shane Murphy
2014 John Walsh
2013 Tom Lynch
2012 John Walsh
2011 -
2010 Ray Murphy
2009 Kieran Dunscombe

Intermediate Scratch Cup

Year Winner
2022 Ed Hackett
2021 Graham Bouge
2017 Conor Fahy
2017 David Howard
2016 Ger O'Sullivan
2015 Richard Jordan
2014 Ger O'Sullivan
2013 Chris McCarthy
2012 Ger O'Sullivan
2011 -
2010 Denis Cremin
2009 Gary O'Sullivan

Junior Scratch Cup

Year Winner
2018 Michael Bransfield
2016 Brian O'Flynn
2015 Phillip Williams
2014 Christy Wade
2013 Martin O'Sullivan
2012 -
2011 -
2010 Bernard Jones
2009 Con Jordan

Captains Prize

Year Winner
2023 Weeshie Murphy
2022 Weeshie Murphy
2021 Leon Doyle
2017 Cian Forde
2016 Donal Field
2015 John O'Grady
2014 Ger O'Sullivan
2013 Graham Bouge
2012 Denis Bouge
2011 Barry Murphy
2010 Ger O'Sullivan
2009 Gary O'Sullivan
2008 Michael Stack
2007 Stephen Power
2006 John Tett
2005 John Tett
2004 Con Jordan
2003 Jim O'Regan
2002 Brendan Hayes
2001 -
2000 -
1999 -
1998 -
1997 -
1996 -
1995 -
1994 Mark Jones
1993 John Gaffney
1992 John Gaffney
1991 -
1990 -
1989 Tony O'Mahony
1988 S. Murphy
1987 D. Barrett
1986 Niall Livesey
1985 Michael Coakley
1984 John Arnott
1983 Ted Punch
1982 Ger O'Grady

Presidents Prize

Year Winner
2021 Michael Bransfield
2019 Frank O'Donoghue
2017 Brendan Hayes
2016 -
2015 -
2014 Christy Wade
2013 Michael Coakley
2012 Denis Bouge
2011 John Tett
2010 John Calnan
2009 Declan Sheehan
2008 Gary Ronayne
2007 Chris McCarthy
2006 Gary O'Sullivan
2005 Brendan Hayes
2004 Trevor McCarthy
2003 Willie O'Callaghan
2002 Mark O'Riordan
2001 Richard Bouge
2000 -
1999 -
1998 -
1997 -
1996 -
1995 -
1994 Dan Cooney
1993 M. McGrath
1992 Mick Brennan
1991 -
1990 Ger O'Grady
1989 -
1988 -
1987 Eddie Farr
1986 Jim O'Sullivan
1985 A. Remmington
1984 Don Walsh
1983 -
1982 John King

Club Strokeplay

Year Winner
2023 Frank O'Donoghue
2022 Richard Jordan
2020 Richard O'Flaherty
2017 Frank O'Donoghue
2016 Charlie Morrissey
2015 Shane Murphy
2014 Shane Murphy
2013 Richard O'Flaherty
2012 Graham Bouge
2011 Dave Ahern
2010 Willie Mullane
2009 Brendan Hayes
2008 Finbarr O'Donnell
2007 John Hughes
2006 -
2005 John Tett
2004 John Hughes
2003 -
2002 -
2001 -
2000 -
1999 -
1998 -
1997 -
1996 -
1995 -
1994 John Gaffney
1993 M. McGrath
1992 John Gaffney
1991 Ted O'Sullivan
1990 Frank O'Donoghue
1989 Frank O'Donoghue
1988 Sean O'Sullivan
1987 John Gaffney
1986 Don McCarthy
1985 John Howard
1984 M. Jordan
1983 D. Barrett
1982 K. Murphy

Club Singles Matchplay

Year Winner
2023 Korey Murphy
2022 Frank Bruen
2021 Frank Bruen
2015 -
2014 Christy Wade
2013 Graham Bouge
2012 Denis Bouge
2011 -
2010 -
2009 Chris McCarthy
2008 Gary O'Sullivan
2007 John Tett

Club Doubles Matchplay

Year Winner
2023 Korey Murphy & Roy Kiely
2022 Michael Bransfield & Roy O'Connor
2021 Colin McCarthy & Roy O'Connor
2016 -
2015 -
2014 -
2013 Michael Coakley & Brendan Hayes
2012 -
2011 -
2010 -
2009 Con Jordan & Mark O'Riordan
2008 Con Jordan & Mark O'Riordan
2007 -

Fahy Cup

Year Winner
2014 Denis Bouge
2013 -
2012 Gavin Murphy
2011 Ger O'Sullivan
2010 Jim Cullinane
2009 Eddie O'Mahony
2008 Gary O'Sullivan
2007 -
2006 Gary Ronayne
2005 Michael Hooper
2004 Mark O'Riordan
2003 John Tett
2002 Teddie O'Sullivan
2001 -
2000 -
1999 -
1998 -
1997 -
1996 -
1995 -
1994 Dan Cooney
1993 Mick Brennan
1992 John Gaffney
1991 Dan Cooney
1990 Willie O'Callaghan
1989 -
1988 -
1987 S. O'Sullivan
1986 -
1985 -
1984 James Kelleher

Dunlea Cup

Year Winner
2014 -
2013 Bryan Murphy
2012 Bryan Murphy
2011 Gavin Murphy
2010 Bernard Jones
2009 Chris McCarthy
2008 Donal Field
2007 John Hughes
2006 John O'Grady
2005 John O'Grady
2004 Killian McCarthy
2003 John Tett
2002 Stephen Marsh
2001 -
2000 -
1999 -
1998 Jim Cowhig
1997 -
1996 John King
1995 John King
1994 Cyril Healy
1993 Tony Doyle
1992 Eddie Farr
1991 Willie O'Callaghan
1990 John O'Grady
1989 -
1988 -
1987 Benny McCarthy
1986 A. Remmington
1985 Jim O'Sullivan
1984 John Gaffney
1983 W. Jordan

Inauguration Shield

Year Winner
2014 -
2013 -
2012 Weeshie Murphy
2011 Mark O'Riordan
2010 John Calnan
2009 Declan Sheehan
2008 Finbarr O'Donnell
2007 -
2006 Stephen Power
2005 Trevor McCarthy
2004 Willie Mullane
2003 Teddie O'Sullivan
2002 John King
2001 Willie O'Callaghan
2000 -
1999 -
1998 -
1997 -
1996 -
1995 James Kelleher
1994 Benny McCarthy
1993 John Gaffney
1992 Eddie Farr
1991 Teddie O'Sullivan
1990 J. Noonan
1989 Teddie O'Sullivan
1988 -
1987 -
1986 Tony Mehigan
1985 Tony Mehigan
1984 Con Jordan
1983 Don McCarthy
1982 Richard Jordan

Perpetual Cup

Year Winner
2015 Bryan Murphy
2014 Chris McCarthy
2013 -
2012 Shane Murphy
2011 Ger O'Sullivan
2010 Michael Stack
2009 John Calnan
2008 Chris McCarthy
2007 Gary O'Sullivan
2006 Donal Field
2005 John Tett
2004 John O'Grady
2003 Jim O'Regan
2002 Mark O'Riordan
2001 Willie Mullane
2000 -
1999 -
1998 -
1996 -
1995 -
1994 John Gaffney
1993 Willie Mullane
1992 Jim Turner
1991 -
1990 -
1989 John Gaffney
1988 -
1987 S. O'Sullivan
1986 Niall Dreivers
1985 Don McCarthy
1984 John Gaffney

Con Jordan Trophy

Year Winner
2022 Chris McCarthy
2017 Brendan Hayes
2016 Michael Bransfield
2015 Bryan Murphy
2014 Paul Molloy
2013 Chris McCarthy
2012 Weeshie Murphy

Willie O'Callaghan

Year Winner
2014 Christy Wade
2013 Mark Jordan
2012 Denis Bouge
2011 Kevin Murphy
2010 Con Jordan